Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHURCH ROAD, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£40,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+14.4%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Detached
+£40,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,650
+17.7%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Detached
+£42,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+66.7%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 1 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2JY
← Back to All Properties