Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SWANGATE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£188,000
+25.4%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
-2.6%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Detached
-£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-8.1%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+82.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Detached
+£75,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 26 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6ER
← Back to All Properties