Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SMITHIES MOOR LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9AW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 19 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 15 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
-26.7%
Sold on 10 October 2012
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+8.7%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+51.6%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+91.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 17 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9AW
← Back to All Properties