Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE STABLES, SOUTHCOTT VILLAGE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2PR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£82,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+49.5%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Terraced
+£82,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,250
+2.0%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Terraced
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2PR
← Back to All Properties