Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PRINCESS STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 5LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+57.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+56.5%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+44.1%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 5LF
← Back to All Properties