Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BRIGHTWELL CLOSE, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 2YJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
-14.7%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+82.8%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+3.4%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+42.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+34.0%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2YJ
← Back to All Properties