Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MAYFIELD DRIVE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+67.7%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+179.6%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 14 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2DR
← Back to All Properties