Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BUTE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2HR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£32,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£32,000
-13.5%
Sold on 7 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£37,000
-14.0%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£43,000
-31.2%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£62,500
-3.8%
Sold on 21 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-13.3%
Sold on 21 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+36.4%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+27.9%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2HR
← Back to All Properties