Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GREAT AVENHAM STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 3TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.9%
Price Change
+£118,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£281,000
+72.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+12.1%
Sold on 14 April 2020
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-6.5%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-12.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 3TD
← Back to All Properties