8, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4SR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£190,000+49.0%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500+140.6%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+15.6%
Sold on 20 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,162 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,838
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1