Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BIRCHES, FOREWOOD LANE, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9AB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,150,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£375,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,150,000
+48.4%
Sold on 23 August 2021
Detached
+£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£775,000
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9AB
← Back to All Properties