Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRIGHTWELL CLOSE, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP11 2YJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
+11.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+35.4%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+120.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2YJ
← Back to All Properties