Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, BARCLAY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.6%
Price Change
-£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
-15.6%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,950
+21.9%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+100.0%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+38.2%
Sold on 16 March 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0JA
← Back to All Properties