Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE ROOST, HARTWELL ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 2JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£755,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£755,000
+58.9%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+14.5%
Sold on 27 July 2010
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+22.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 23 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 2JR
← Back to All Properties