Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ELMHYRST, EAST STREET, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 7TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+7.1%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+34.4%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 22 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 7TB
← Back to All Properties