57, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9SX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£697,400
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£197,401 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£697,400+39.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£197,401 from previous sale
Sale #5
£499,999+12.4%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
+£54,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000+18.7%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000+158.6%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1