Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHURCH HILL, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0SX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+44.2%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+4.4%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,000
+6.2%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+2.1%
Sold on 20 October 2004
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+33.8%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 20 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0SX
← Back to All Properties