Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STABLE LODGE, MONKEN HADLEY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+15.2%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+11.3%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5GQ
← Back to All Properties