Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROSEBERY AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 7ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,750
Last Sold Price
29 November 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.8%
Price Change
+£63,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,750
+99.8%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Terraced
+£63,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,950
+34.6%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
+31.9%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+63.6%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 7ES
← Back to All Properties