Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHESELDEN ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 3SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+5.5%
Sold on 4 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£550,000
+51.7%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£362,500
+30.6%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+18.1%
Sold on 21 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 5 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 3SB
← Back to All Properties