Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FARRIERS PLACE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+77.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+8.4%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3TH
← Back to All Properties