Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THIRLMERE ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 5TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£76,000
+27.7%
Sold on 15 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+0.0%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+35.2%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 5TR
← Back to All Properties