Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32A, LONDON ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+36.8%
Sold on 26 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
-8.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+63.0%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+46.7%
Sold on 16 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 1NG
← Back to All Properties