Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, GEORGE STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,999
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£16,501 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,999
-11.7%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£16,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,500
+18.9%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+124.5%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7DT
← Back to All Properties