Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-33.3%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+173.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties