Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHAFEN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1BB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+76.0%
Sold on 9 June 2022
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 16 May 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1BB
← Back to All Properties