Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BARFORD CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 2PR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£92,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+46.0%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Detached
+£92,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+33.3%
Sold on 24 May 2017
Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 26 July 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV3 2PR
← Back to All Properties