Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WHICHELO PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+28.1%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
-1.7%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,950
+284.0%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£214,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XF
← Back to All Properties