Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CARRICK POINT, FALMOUTH ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 4WN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£35,000
-22.2%
Sold on 24 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+52.5%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+136.0%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 3 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 4WN
← Back to All Properties