Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HUGHENDEN ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,500
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£306,500
+42.6%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+25.4%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+10.6%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QS
← Back to All Properties