Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,500
Last Sold Price
20 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£139,500
+11.6%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+82.2%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Detached
+£56,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,595
Sold on 21 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties