Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, HORBURY ROAD, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.9%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+53.9%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+6.2%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+194.1%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 0BS
← Back to All Properties