Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR MAISONETTE, 6, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,500
+42.7%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+9.2%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+44.2%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+26.9%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 15 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TQ
← Back to All Properties