Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,000
+40.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+51.4%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+61.4%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 13 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties