Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WALKER ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+15.2%
Sold on 2 April 2019
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+35.9%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+83.2%
Sold on 17 March 2011
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8PQ
← Back to All Properties