Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, EDWARD STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+29.6%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 18 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8RP
← Back to All Properties