Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PURDY ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+56.3%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+4.1%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+9.0%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 3 February 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5SU
← Back to All Properties