Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SOUTHWOOD AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 2QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.3%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+98.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+14.1%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+5.2%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 2QW
← Back to All Properties