Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MINSTER GARDENS, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2AT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£233,000
+63.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,500
+34.4%
Sold on 27 September 2017
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,000
-13.8%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-10.9%
Sold on 22 July 2010
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+0.7%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+172.6%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Detached
+£86,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,250
Sold on 30 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2AT
← Back to All Properties