20, MANTON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 4FB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000+29.3%
Sold on 8 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000+26.1%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+26.4%
Sold on 7 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1