Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BOCKING LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 7BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£340,000
+9.7%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+30.8%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+86.6%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 7BH
← Back to All Properties