Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GLEN COURT, ST JOHNS HILL ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 7RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,999
Last Sold Price
14 October 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£39,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,999
+19.0%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
-25.0%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+6.8%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 7RQ
← Back to All Properties