Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, EASTWOOD AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,300
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.0%
Price Change
+£69,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,300
+77.0%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Terraced
+£69,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-10.0%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+14.9%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0HE
← Back to All Properties