Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ANCHOR WAY, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 8GR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+22.6%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+22.0%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+98.5%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8GR
← Back to All Properties