Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MAYBROOK, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8ST
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+20.7%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+34.9%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,950
-9.5%
Sold on 7 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+36.5%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 8ST
← Back to All Properties