Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BOHEMIA ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
-9.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+25.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,500
+49.6%
Sold on 14 May 2003
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+29.7%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6RB
← Back to All Properties