Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ALFORD STREET, GRANTHAM, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 8BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+29.1%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+34.1%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
-14.6%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+29.8%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG31 8BX
← Back to All Properties