Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BANKS ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 1JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£148,000
+48.0%
Sold on 12 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+81.8%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+2.8%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 1JT
← Back to All Properties