Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ABBEY HEIGHTS, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA16 7HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+29.9%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000
+14.6%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
-3.8%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+111.4%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 10 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA16 7HT
← Back to All Properties