Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRAFTON STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
+27.4%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+41.8%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+48.9%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Terraced
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+50.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4NU
← Back to All Properties